Provisional England u16 Squad Announced

Liam Dolan 06 Feb 2013

Following the divisional festival at Broadstreet RFC, a provisional England u16 squad has been named. These players will attend a 3 day camp at Hartpury RFC from 12-14th of February, before squads for the England u16, England North and England South are named for trial matches on the final day of the game.  

u16 DIVISIONAL FESTIVAL REVIEW >>>

More Analysis to follow.

First Name Last Name School & County
Connor  ADAMS Burton Borough & North Midlands
Sam  ALLAN Crossley Heath GS & Yorkshire
William  ALLMAN Paviors School & Notts, Lincs and Derby
Darren  ATKINS Millfield School, Somerset
Harry  BASSETT Warwick School & Warwickshire
Jack  BECKWITH Barnard Castle & Durham
Daniel  BHATTI Bedford Modern & East Midlands
Morgan  BOTTRILL Tewkesbury School & Gloucestershire
Sam  BOYLAND Colstons Collegiate & Bristol
Theo  BROPHY CLEWS Abingdon School, Oxfordshire
Jake  BYRNE Trinity School & Warwickshire
Charlie  CAPPS Queen Ethelburga’s College & Yorkshire
Tim  CARDALL Prince William School & East Midlands
Josh  CAULFIELD Priory Community School & Bristol
Max  CHANDLER Shiplake College & Oxon
Callum  CHICK Ponteland HS & Northumberland
Henry  CRANE Sherborne School & Dorset & Wilts
Freddie  DAVISON Bedford School & East Midlands
Clayton  DEE Churchdown School & Gloucestershire
Mark  DIXON Lymm HS & Cheshire
Conor  DOLAN St. Benedicts School & Middlesex
William  EVANS Wymondham College & Eastern Counties
Alex  EVERETT The Judd School & Kent
George  FURBANK Kimbolton & East Midlands
Mathew  GALLAGHER Colfe’s School & Kent
James  GILBOY Stockport GS & Cheshire
Tom  GORMAN Leeds GS & Yorkshire
Aubrey  GRIMES Litcham High School & Eastern Counties
Nick  HARRIS Sherborne School & Dorset & Wilts
John  HAWKINS Manshead School & East Midlands
Owain  James Harrow School & Middlesex
Keiran  KELLY Prior Park College & Dorset & Wilts
Joe  LEWIS Wellington School & Somerset
Favour  MADUKA Stoneyhurst College & Lancashire
Jack  MAUNDER Blundells School & Devon
James  MCDANIEL Ripon GS & Yorkshire
Patrick  MCDUELL Bedford Modern & East Midlands
Alex  MITCHELL Lymm HS & Cheshire
Alex  MOON Sedbergh School & Cumbria
Joe  MOORE Pate’s Grammar School & Gloucestershire
Dominic  MORRIS Newhall School & Essex
Joe  MULLIS Chosen Hill School & Gloucestershire
Alex  MUNDAY Berkhamsted School & Hertfordshire
Paolo  ODOGWU KES Birmingham & Staffordshire
James  ORRITT Dame Allan’s & Newcastle
Toby  PAPP Clyst Valley Community College & Devon
Henry  PECK Vandyke School & East Midlands
James  POLLARD Bedford Modern & East Midlands
Matthew  POSTLETHWAITE Ilkley GS & Yorkshire
Sam  REES QEH Bristol & Somerset
Charles  ROBINSON South Bromsgrove High & North Midlands
Rotimi  SEGUN Northampton School for Boys & East Midlands
Loewy  SIMMONS St. Richards Catholic College & Sussex
Thomas  SOMERS Easingwold School & Yorkshire
Garth  SPENCER Biddenham School & East Midlands
Jack  STANLEY Heslton Community College & Cornwall
Charlie  STONEHILL Thornden School & Hampshire
Jack  STRONG Stowe School & Buckinghamshire
Will  SUTTON Caistor Grammar & Notts, Lincs and Derby
Christian  TAYLOR Tytherington School & Cheshire
Oliver  THORELY Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire
Billy  WALKER Great Baddow High School & Essex
Michael  WALTON St. John’s School & Durham
Owen  WATERS Kingswood School & Dorset & Wilts
Archie  WHITE Glynn School & Surrey
John  WHITTAKER Sandbach School & Cheshire
Mofe  WILKEY Trinity School & Surrey
Harry  WILSON Kingshill School & Gloucestershire
George  WORTH Wymondham College & Eastern Counties
Jack  ZILCH Tiverton School & Devon

Share this post: